Professional Jury

Chairperson of the Professional Jury

Syomina, Natalya Mikhailovna

Russian media manager, film producer, general director of the Moscow International Film Festival, academician of the Golden Eagle Film Academy, professor of the Academy of Cinematographic and Theatrical Art of N. S. Mikhalkov, professor of the Department of Film Art of the Moscow State Institute of Culture

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Solovyova, Maria Valentinovna

Cinematographer of fiction and documentary films, member of the Board of the Guild of Cinematographers of the Union of Cinematographers of Russia, member of the European Association of Cinematographers IMAGO (R.G.C.), main ideologist and initiator of the creation of the “Association of Women Cinematographers of Russia”

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Koirala Siddhartha (Nepal)

Director, screenwriter, actor of Nepali and Indian cinema (films: “Ashiq hai to Dilbar Ko Pahachan”, “Fun Can be Dangerous Sometimes”, “Apna Ghar”, “Anwar”, “Dekh Re Dekh”, “Megha”), producer of Moving Images Production House (TV series: “Mera Kangna”, “Mendhi”, “Mujhe Mere Sale Se Bacho”; films: “Paisa Vasool”, “Raja Dil Ka Gulam”), director of Vinod Chopra Productions, model, brand ambassador

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Golovnia, Ekaterina Dmitrievna

Screenwriter, director, and documentary film producer with a portfolio of over 40 award-winning films at both Russian and international film festivals. She holds memberships in the Union of Cinematographers of Russia and the Union of Journalists of Russia, and serves as a lecturer at the Production Department of VGIK. Since December 2020, she has held the position of director at the Central House of Cinematographers

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Muchnik, Konstantin Alexandrovich

 

Director and producer of documentaries, head of the Cinematographers Department of the VGTRK ODIP, chairman of the State Commission of Humanitarian Institute of Television and Radio Broadcasting, Jury Member of TV contests and film festivals, awarded with the medal of the Order “For Merit to the Fatherland, 2nd degree”, letters of thanks from the President of the Russian Federation

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Shtrom, Oleg Nikitich

Director of feature and documentary films, producer, winner of the National Award “Country”, winner, and prize-winner of Russian and international film festivals, creator of films including “The Rock Climber and the Last of the Seventh Cradle”, “The Secret of the Four Princesses”, “Nakhimovtsy”, and “9 Seconds”, as well as TV series “Return of Turetsky”, “The Gift of God”, “Father ('Paratrooper Father)”, and “Boiling Point”, and documentaries like “Catherine III. The Last Chapter”, “What the thirty-fifth battery was silent about”, “Brothers in Arms. In the name of common victory”, “Nuremberg. To Remember...”, and others

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Kutsenko, Elena Vilenovna

Film historian, film teacher, deputy director of the Crimean Film and Media Center, honored worker of culture of the Republic of Crimea, member of the Union of Cinematographers of the Russian Federation, member of the Board of the Association of Documentary Filmmakers, member of the Board of the Guild of Film Historians and Film Critics, member of the Board of the Association of Film Education and Media Pedagogy of Russia, member of the Expert Commission of the Artistic Council for awarding the Russian non-fiction film award “Golden Candle”, program director of all-Russian and international film festivals

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Milesa Milinković (Serbia)

Executive Director of the international disability-themed film festival “Uhvati film” (Novi Sad, Serbia), author and coordinator of the “Art Breaks the Walls” project, which involved inclusive film workshops and the production of 17 short films on disability, featuring both individuals with and without disabilities. Director and writer of 2 films about women with disabilities. Author of multiple works in the field of feminist disability theory

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Panzhev, Vladimir Vladimirovich  

Film director, actor, screenwriter, leading director of the humoristic newsreel “Yeralash”, and a number of other projects nominated and awarded with the Russian national television award “TEFI” and other prizes, member of the Union of Cinematographers of Russia, member of the Union of Journalists of the Russian Federation, laureate of the prize of the Government of the Russian Federation for contribution to culture and art

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Shvedova, Irina Igorevna

Singer, actress, director of variety acts and programs, director of musical performances, composer, stage art teacher. Twice laureate of the festival “Song of the Year”, winner of the “Grand Prix” of the contest “Shlyager of the Year”, winner of the show “Superstar” on NTV, holder of two Commendations of the President of Russia, and many public awards, participant of concerts in hot spots. Member of the Union of Cinematographers and the Union of Theater Workers

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Pomorin, Ivan Alekseevich

Director of photography, associate professor of the Camerawork Department at the Institute of Cinema and Television (GITR), member of the Board of the Russian Guild of Cinematographers (R.G.C) and the European Federation of Cinematographers (IMAGO), winner of prizes and awards at international and all-Russian film festivals, with over 100 feature-length and series projects for film and TV distribution

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Kudryashov, Phillip Vladimirovich 

President of the Guild of Producers and Film Organizers of the Union of Cinematographers of Russia, deputy chairman of the Commission of the Public Council under Rossotrudnichestvo on Cultural Cooperation, head of the social project “Russians in the Balkans”, and general director of the Company “Bethsaida” (film production, international festivals, exhibitions), director of the Days of Russian Children's Cinema “Tales of Childhood”

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Angelo Sconda (Italy)

Producer, specialist of the Film Commission of the Ministry of Culture of Italy, president of the international film company “Peresvet-Tauri”, participant of international film festivals in Venice, Cannes, Rome, and Rio de Janeiro

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Marko Dolaš (Serbia)

Actor, TV presenter, singer, and director/scriptwriter on the Serbian national TV channel “Happy”, author of the programs “Serbian Hostesses” and “My Serbia”, and head of the Balkan direction of the Expert Council of the Foundation for Innovative Development of Culture, Education, Science

Jury Member of the Documentary Film Competition

Gaaloul Saifeddine (Tunisia)

Director of photography, lighting designer of a number of short documentaries and feature films, finalist of the national open ArtMasters Championship (competence “Film and TV Operator”, main age group), winner (1st place) in the team competition of the national open ArtMasters Championship in the direction of CINEMA (short film “"Rada is not happy”, 2023)

Член жюри конкурсаигрового кино

Syarizan Md Isa (Malaysia)

 Film & TV Producer of Aquila Emas Sdn Bhd, Malaysia

Jury Member of the Feature Film Competition

Solomatina, Ekaterina Andreevna

Theater and film actress, creative producer, CEO of the film company Bright Life Production

 

Public Expert Jury

Chairperson of the Public Expert Jury

Taisaev, Kazbek Kutsukovich

First deputy chairman of the State Duma Committee on CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration, and Relations with Compatriots, deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the sixth, seventh, and eighth convocations, veteran of military operations, candidate of technical sciences

Member of the Public Expert Jury

Torubarova, Ekaterina Gennadievna

Head of the Diplomacy Department of the Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States, Compatriots, Residents Abroad and for the Development of Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudnichestvo)

Member of the Public Expert Jury

Samedinova, Linara Raimovna

Chairperson of the Committee on Education, Culture, Science, Tourism, Sports, and Youth Policy of the Moscow Regional Duma, deputy, public figure. She was honored with a commemorative medal and the Diploma of the President of the Russian Federation V.V. Putin “For unselfishness”. She also received the Sign “For Contribution to the Development of Legislation” of 2nd degree from the Moscow Regional Duma

Member of the Public Expert Jury

Satina Ekaterina Nikolaevna

Head of the department of projects in the field of culture and creativity of the All-Russian public-state movement of children and youth “Movement of the First”

Member of the Public Expert Jury

Alumyants, Diana Mikhailovna

Head of the Moscow Regional Branch of the Young Guard of United Russia Party, expert of Rosmolodezh grant competitions, initiator of the Hero of Our Time Award for volunteers of the Moscow Region, director of the regional forum “Leader's Course”

Member of the Public Expert Jury

Androsova Yulia Alexandrovna

Member of the Board of Trustees of the REGIONAL PUBLIC ORGANIZATION "SOCIETY FOR COOPERATION AND FRIENDSHIP WITH NEPAL"